Endgame training and Blitz tournament at 15th March

We started at 18:30 with endgame training, based on the book 100 Endgames that you must know. We looked at the endgames 10 until 12 which are about tricky situation of Knight versus a pawn.

At 19:30 we had a Blitz tournament.

RankNamePts
1Alain
2Kurt
3Mauro5
4Roger3
5Patric
6Dimitris

Rapid 22/2/2022

We celebrated this special date with a special time control.

2:22 with 22 seconds increment.

RankNamePts
1Mauro4
2Vincenzo3
3Werner3
4Roger2
5Murat2
6Nakul1

Letzi Rapid Championship 2021/2022

Congratulations to the winner of Letzi Rapid Championship 2021/2022, Mauro Petrolo!

You can find all of the results here.

Player1234Best 3
Mauro2520162570
Werner025181861
Kurt201620056
Dimitris181801450
Roger141291642
Patric0025025
Paul0002020
Milan1600016
Albi0014014
Nakul0140014
Thomas1200012
Chris0012012
Vincenzo0010010