SMM: Letzi 1 with a draw against Massagno in round 2!

Massagno
-
Letzi 1
3:3
Vladimir Paleologu
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Alessandro Jones
-
Jaroslaw Bukwa
½:½
Maurizio Guidi
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
½:½
Dragan Budakovic
-
Daniel Muster
0:1
Sunil Rajbhandari
-
Oswald Odermatt
1:0
Francesco Raimondi
-
Thomas Lutz
0:1

Next matches:
Thursday Mai 2nd 2019 (round 3): Zimmerberg 2 – Letzi 2
Letzi 1
is free of play in round 3!

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Letzi 2 wins against Brugg 2 in round 2

Our team 2 with a victory against Brugg 2 in round 2 – Vladimir had a great start and wins on board 1!

Brugg 2
-
Letzi 2
2½:3½
Alwin Waldvogel
-
Uladzimir Kokarau
0:1
Robert Baedorf
-
Jörg Lutz
1:0
Alois Kofler
-
Janusz Barczyk
½:½
Josef Panizza
-
Julien Cretin
0:1
Thomas Moehlecke
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Ulrich Iten
-
Werner Busslinger
0:1

Next matches:
Saturday 13th April 2019 (round 2): Massagno 1 – Letzi 1
Thursday Mai 2nd 2019 (round 3): Zimmerberg 2 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Letzi 1 starts with a victory into the new season!

Tribschen 2
-
Letzi 1
2½:3½
Toni Riedener
-
Jaroslaw Bukwa
1:0
Viktor Steinhauser
-
Laurent Schneider
0:1
Markus Eichenberger
-
Shardul Paricharak
0:1
Simon Franov
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1
Erwin Schilliger
-
Patric Müller
1:0
Mario Bobbià
-
Daniel Muster
½:½

Next round:
Tuesday 9th April 2019: Brugg 2 – Letzi 2
Saturday 13th April 2019: Massagno 1 – Letzi 1

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SGM: Placable result in the last round

With a hard-fought draw against Zug our team 1 stays in the 1st league!

Letzi 1
-
Zug 1
3:3
Thomas Lutz
-
Richard Zweifel
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Roman Deuber
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Oleg Voinikonis
1:0
Patric Müller
-
Willi Dürig
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Cyrill Leuthold
1:0
Shardul Paricharak
-
Gavin Zweifel
1:0

Our 2nd team just played for the honor – however, all players fighted for the win:

Letzi 2
-
Schlieren 1
2:2
Daniel Muster
-
Mario Neves
½:½
Roger Loup
-
Martin Lachat
1:0
Roland Enderli
-
Graziano Orsi
½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Christoph Schädeli
0:1

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SGM: Letzi 1 fighted for the draw, Letzi 2 wins again!

Letzi 1 fighted for the team draw – however, it’s quite tight in the league before the last round:

Letzi 1
-
ASK Reti 3
3:3
Ian Cary
-
Eugen Fleischer
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Thomas Allard
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Andreas Kreienbühl
1:0
Shardul Paricharak
-
Hallgerdur Thorsteinsdottir
1:0
Thomas Schmid
-
Linus Capraro
1:0
Oswald Odermatt
-
Anselm Schönbächler
0:1

Team 2 won again and confirmed the second place. Probably, Dötting:en-Klingnau cannotbe caught

Schaffhausen Munot 4
-
SC Letzi 2
1:3
Richard Brauchli
-
Andras Miklos
0:1
Klaus Dittrich
-
Janusz Barczyk
0:1
Karl Denzinger
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
½:½
Felix Altermatt
-
Roland Enderli
½:½

In the last round 16th March 2019 both teams will play at home:
Letzi 1 – Zug 1
Letzi 2 – Schlieren 1

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SGM: Different results for our teams in round 5

Letzi 1
-
Winterthur 3
2:4
Roland Löhr
-
Severin Vogt
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Kambez Nuri
0:1
Clément Richet
-
Roman Freuler
0:1
Thomas Schmid
-
Daniel Almeida
0:1
Thomas Lutz
-
Philipp Jenny
1:0
Oswald Odermatt
-
Reto Bürge
1:0
DSSP Luzern 9
-
SC Letzi 2
0:4
Matteo Jaggy
-
Jörg Lutz
0:1
Lilo Beyeler
-
Daniel Muster
0:1
Ueli Beyeler
-
Arthur Storrer
0:1
Hans Wehrli
-
Roger Loup
0:1

Round 5 will be played 23rd February 219:
Letzi 1 – ASK Reti 3
Schaffhausen Munot 4 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SMM 2019 – New season will start in March!

The drawings for the new SMM season are out! Please put the rounds to your calendar!

Letzi 1 in Liga 2, Zentral 2 – Start Saturday 23.3.2019 with Captain Ian:
Round 1: Tribschen 2 – Letzi 1
Round 2: Massagno – Letzi 1
Round 3: Letzi 1 – Springer 1
Round 4: Olten 3 – Letzi 1
Round 5: Letzi 1 – Zürich 4
Round 6: Nimzowitsch 3 – Letzi 1
Round 7: Letzi 1 – Zug 1

Letzi 2 in Liga 3, Zentral 2 – Start Tuesday 19.3.2019 with Captain Roland:
Round 1: Letzi 2 – Lenzburg 2
Round 2: Brugg 2 – Letzi 2
Round 3: Zimmerberg 2 – Letzi 2
Round 4: Letzi 2 – Säuliamt 1
Round 5: Wädenswil 2 – Letzi 2
Round 6: Letzi 2 – Baden 3
Round 7: UBS 1 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SGM: Good results for our teams in round 4!

Sprengschach out-rated our team, but we managed to score one important point!

Letzi 1
-
Sprengschach 1
3:3
Ian Cary
-
Lukas Meier
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Patrick Kaufmann
½:½
Rainer Schaub
-
Patrick Müller
1:0
Thomas Schmid
-
Marcel Eberle
1:0
Patric Müller
-
Hans Karrer
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Maria Heinatz
½:½

SG Zurich was one player short – and our team 2 gave them a whitewash!

Letzi 2
-
Zürich SG 4
4:0
Daniel Muster
-
Karl Dülli-Loher
1:0
Andras Miklos
-
Oliver Thalmann
1:0
Julien Cretin
-
Dusko Suzic
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas
+/-

Round 5 will be played 2nd February 219:
Letzi 1 – Winterthur 3
Freiamt 2 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

 

SGM: Letzi with victory and defeat in round 3

We bring home a respectful result against a strong team from Wollishofen: 

Wollishofen 2
-
Letzi 1
4:2
Patrick Eschmann
-
Ian Cary
½:½
Thomas Held
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Joachim Kambor
-
Laurent Schneider
1:0
Florian Bous
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
½:½
Frank Schmidbauer
-
Patric Müller
1:0
Tim Von Flüe
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1

With a walkover victory Letzi 2 is back in the league:

Letzi 2
-
ASK Reti 6
4:0
Andras Miklos
-
Thomas Strupat
1:0
Roger Loup
-
Clairmonde P. Tansini
1:0
Janusz Barczyk
-
Ruedi Nievergelt
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Alex Polyméris
1:0

After the winter break both teams will play January 12th 2019 at home:
Letzi 1 – Sprengschach 1
Letzi 2 – SG Zürich 4

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

(rl)