SMM: Letzi with unsettled results into the Summer break

Letzi 1
-
SG Zürich 4
1½:4½
Daniel Muster
-
Alan Berset
½:½
Shardul Paricharak
-
Ambroise Labelle
0:1
Thomas Schmid
-
Mark-Simon Hug
½:½
Patric Müller
-
Benjamin Brandis
0:1
Arthur Storrer
-
Nicolas Mesot
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Igor Cakic
½:½
Wädenswil 2
-
Letzi 2
2:4
Stefan Bantea
-
Uladzimir Kokarau
0:1
Milan Weller
-
Laurent Schneider
0:1
Michal Kaczmarek
-
Thomas Lutz
1:0
René Angst
-
Roger Loup
½:½
Gerhard Filitz
-
Andras Miklos
0:1
Abdulsamad Nuri
-
Julien Cretin
½:½

Next Matches in round 6:
Tuesday 3.9.2019: Letzi 2 – Baden 3
Saturday 7.9.2019: Nimzowitsch 3 – Letzi 1

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Good results for our teams in round 3!

Olten 3
-
Letzi 1
1:5
Walter Stegmaier
-
Laurent Schneider
0:1
Paul Niederer
-
Oswald Odermatt
½:½
Markus Angst
-
Daniel Muster
0:1
Martin Christen
-
Patric Müller
0:1
Thomas Schmidt
-
Thomas Schmid
½:½
Fritz Jäggi
-
Thomas Lutz
0:1
Letzi 2
-
Säuliamt 1
3:3
Uladzimir Kokarau
-
Peter Landolt
1:0
Roland Löhr
-
Oliver Wespi
1:0
Kurt Glatzfelder
-
Beat Kessler
1:0
Roger Loup
-
Erich Hedinger
0:1
Janusz Barczyk
-
Walter Rützler
0:1
Thomas Houweling
-
Ernst Furrer
-/+

Next matches:
Thursday, June 27, 2019 (round 5): Wädenswil 2 – Letzi 2
Saturday, June 29, 2019 (round 5): Letzi 1 – SG Zürich 4

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Letzi 2 draws against Zimmerberg 2 in round 3

Our team 2 drew against Zimmerberg 2 in round 3 – Uladimir continues his great run with another win on board 1!

Zimmerberg 2
-
Letzi 2
3:3
Werner Eggenberger
-
Uladzimir Kokarau
0:1
Lennox Binz
-
Thomas Schmid
1:0
Julius Selecky
-
Jörg Lutz
½:½
Gabriel Dettling
-
Franco Rocco
0:1
Dusan Vaso
-
Julien Cretin
½:½
Istvan Csajka
-
Roger Loup
1:0

Next matches:
Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (round 4): Letzi 2 – Säuliamt 1
Saturday, May 25, 2019 (round 4): Olten 3 – Letzi 1

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Letzi 2 wins against Brugg 2 in round 2

Our team 2 with a victory against Brugg 2 in round 2 – Vladimir had a great start and wins on board 1!

Brugg 2
-
Letzi 2
2½:3½
Alwin Waldvogel
-
Uladzimir Kokarau
0:1
Robert Baedorf
-
Jörg Lutz
1:0
Alois Kofler
-
Janusz Barczyk
½:½
Josef Panizza
-
Julien Cretin
0:1
Thomas Moehlecke
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Ulrich Iten
-
Werner Busslinger
0:1

Next matches:
Saturday 13th April 2019 (round 2): Massagno 1 – Letzi 1
Thursday Mai 2nd 2019 (round 3): Zimmerberg 2 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM: Letzi 1 starts with a victory into the new season!

Tribschen 2
-
Letzi 1
2½:3½
Toni Riedener
-
Jaroslaw Bukwa
1:0
Viktor Steinhauser
-
Laurent Schneider
0:1
Markus Eichenberger
-
Shardul Paricharak
0:1
Simon Franov
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1
Erwin Schilliger
-
Patric Müller
1:0
Mario Bobbià
-
Daniel Muster
½:½

Next round:
Tuesday 9th April 2019: Brugg 2 – Letzi 2
Saturday 13th April 2019: Massagno 1 – Letzi 1

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

SMM 2019 – New season will start in March!

The drawings for the new SMM season are out! Please put the rounds to your calendar!

Letzi 1 in Liga 2, Zentral 2 – Start Saturday 23.3.2019 with Captain Ian:
Round 1: Tribschen 2 – Letzi 1
Round 2: Massagno – Letzi 1
Round 3: Letzi 1 – Springer 1
Round 4: Olten 3 – Letzi 1
Round 5: Letzi 1 – Zürich 4
Round 6: Nimzowitsch 3 – Letzi 1
Round 7: Letzi 1 – Zug 1

Letzi 2 in Liga 3, Zentral 2 – Start Tuesday 19.3.2019 with Captain Roland:
Round 1: Letzi 2 – Lenzburg 2
Round 2: Brugg 2 – Letzi 2
Round 3: Zimmerberg 2 – Letzi 2
Round 4: Letzi 2 – Säuliamt 1
Round 5: Wädenswil 2 – Letzi 2
Round 6: Letzi 2 – Baden 3
Round 7: UBS 1 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

Letzi 1 wins last round against Tribschen 2

With a win in the last round against Tribschen 2 our first team finisches on 4th place in the league 2 (Zentral 2)

SC Letzi 1
-
Tribschen 2
3½2½
Shardul Paricharak
-
Mario Bobbià
½:½
Ian Cary
-
Armin Hartmann
½:½
Werner Brunner
-
Viktor Steinhauser
1:0
Laurent Schneider
-
Simon Franov
1:0
Thomas Schmid
-
Markus Eichenberger
½:½
Janusz Barczyk
-
Hugo Ensmenger
0:1

All results, schedules and further information: SMM

(rl)

SMM Round 5: Letzi lost against Massagno

SC Letzi 1
-
Massagno 1
1½:4½
Fabio Degiacomi
-
Daniele Cantora
0:1
Ian Cary
-
Sunil Rajbhandari
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Alessandro Jones
½:½
Laurent Schneider
-
Dragan Budakovic
1:0
Werner Brunner
-
Cristian Manni
-/+
Oswald Odermatt
-
Igor Zellweger
-/+

Other matches:

2nd league, Zentral II: Tribschen – Bellinzona 3½:2½. Réti – Entlebuch 5:1. Zug – Springer 2½:3½.

All results, schedules and further information: SMM