SMM Round 3 – Letzi 2

Letzi 2 won again in round 3!

Dübendorf 3
-
SC Letzi 2
2:4
Ernst Saxer
-
Roger Loup
½:½
Josef Guidolin
-
Vincenzo Serratore
0:1
Jürg Benz
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
0:1
Heinz Linsi
-
Julien Cretin
1:0
Daniel Knecht
-
Roland Enderli
½:½
Peter Keller
-
Jörg Lutz
0:1

SMM Round 2 – Letzi 1

Zug 2
-
Letzi 1
2½:3½
Zlatko Musil
-
Shardul Paricharak
0:1
Oswald Staub
-
Werner Brunner
1:0
Fabian Roshardt
-
Jaroslaw Bukwa
½:½
Bruno Kälin
-
Laurent Schneider
½:½
Varadarajan Srinivasan
-
Roland Löhr
½:½
n/a
-
Fabio Degiacomi
-/+
League 2, Zentral II: Réti – Bellinzona 3½:2½. Entlebuch – Springer 3½:2½. Zug – Letzi 2½:3½. Massagno – Tribschen 3:3.
All results and further information: SMM

SMM Round 2 – Letzi 2

Letzi 2
-
Zürich Felidae
6:0
Ian Cary
-
Pascal Fehr
1:0
Vincenzo Serratore
-
Marcus Jurij Vogt
1:0
Kurt Glatzfelder
-
Loius Oliveira
1:0
Patric Müller
-
Benny Rosario
1:0
Jörg Lutz
-
Daniel Funtealba
1:0
Franco Rocco
-
Matthias Lobmayer
1:0
League 4, Zentral I: Letzi – Felidae Zürich 6:0. Stäfa – Wettswil 5½:½. Schlieren – Langnau a/A 3:3. UBS – Dübendorf 5:1.

SMM Round 1

SC Letzi 1
-
Entlebuch 1
2:4
Shardul Paricharak
-
Manuel Meier
0:1
Werner Brunner
-
Mario Meier
0:1
Ian Cary
-
Guido Schmid
1:0
Andras Miklos
-
Franz Theiler
½:½
Oswald Odermatt
-
Alfons Lampart
½:½
Lukasz Wojciechowski
-
Nicolas Küng
0:1
Langnau a/A 1
-
SC Letzi 2
3:3
Erwin Schuler
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
0:1
Arthur Schwerzmann
-
Patric Müller
0:1
Jochen Lang
-
Jörg Lutz
1:0
Marijan Saradjen
-
Julien Cretin
1:0
Franz Kindler
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
½:½
Peter Fallegger
-
Roland Enderli
½:½

All results and further information: SMM

SMM 2018 – Drawings

2. Liga Zentral II with Captain Laurent Schneider

1. Runde Samstag 24.03.2018 Letzi – Entlebuch
2. Runde Samstag 14.04.2018 Zug – Letzi
3. Runde Samstag 28.04.2018 Letzi – Réti
4. Runde Samstag 26.05.2018 Bellinzona – Letzi
5. Runde Samstag 30.06.2018 Letzi – Massagno
6. Runde Samstag 08.09.2018 Springer – Letzi
7. Runde Samstag 22.09.2018 Letzi – Tribschen

4. Liga Zentral I with Captain Roger Loup

1. Runde Dienstag 20.03.2018 Langnau a/A – Letzi
2. Runde Dienstag 10.04.2018 Letzi – Zürich Felidae
3. Runde Donnerstag 26.04.2018 Dübendorf – Letzi
4. Runde Donnerstag 24.05.2018 UBS – Letzi
5. Runde Dienstag 26.06.2018 Letzi – Schlieren
6. Runde Donnerstag 06.09.2018 Stäfa – Letzi
7. Runde Dienstag 18.09.2018 Letzi – Wettswil

SMM – Loses in the final round

After loses in the final round, both team are being relegated – however, next year we will be back again!

Wädenswil 1-Letzi 15:3
Peter Szakolczai-Roger Loup1:0
Milan Martin T.-Jaroslaw Bukwa½:½
Marcel Bodmer-Ian Cary½:½
Kurt Blattner-Clément Richet1:0
Andreas Georgiadis-Lukasz Wojciechowski0:1
Stefan Bantea-Laurent Schneider0:1
Karl Eggmann-Patric Müller1:0
Michal Kaczmarek-Daniel Werner1:0

Final standings in 1. Liga Ost:
1. Pfäffikon 11 (33½). 2. Chur 10 (34). 3. Wädenswil 10 (31½). 4. Bodan II 9 (28½). 5. Sprengschach 5 (27). 6. St-Gall III 5 (25). 7. Flawil 4 (23). 8. Letzi 2 (21½).

SC Letzi 2-ASK Réti 62:4
Vincenzo Serratore-Sebastian Wüthrich½:½
Franco Rocco-Daniel Lienhard0:1
Janusz Barczyk-Christof Tschurr½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas-Kurt Juchli½:½
Thomas Güldenapfel-Werner Riniker-Gertiser0:1
Werner Busslinger-Bernhard Burkhardt½:½

Final standings in 3. Liga Zentral 3:
1. Gligoric 12 (28½). 2. Baden 11 (25½). 3. Reti 11 (24½). 4. Zürich 6 (20). 5. Riesbach 5 (19). 6. Escher Wyss 4 (19). 7. IBM 4 (15½). 8. Letzi 3 (16)

SMM – Both teams lost in the penultimate round

Not a lot to earn for team 1 – against the strong Chur only Captain Laurent and Patric were able to draw.

Last round of this exciting 1st league season will be against Wädenswil on the 23rd September. With a win in the last round we still could stay in the league!

SC Letzi 1-Chur 11:7
Roland Löhr-Guido Neuberger0:1
Jaroslaw Bukwa-Slobodan Adzic0:1
Fabio Degiacomi-Dario Bischofberger0:1
Thomas Lutz-Christian Binggeli0:1
Laurent Schneider-Paul Risch½:½
Kurt Glatzfelder-Peter A. Wyss0:1
Oswald Odermatt-Thomas Eberle0:1
Patric Müller-Anna Adzic½:½

Standings after round 6: 1. Pfäffikon 9 (28). 2. Bodan II 9 (26). 3. Chur 8 (29½). 4. Wädenswil 8 (26½). 5. Sprengschach 5 (23½). 6. Flawil 4 (19½). 7. St. Gallen III 3 (20½). 8. Letzi 2 (18½).

Letzi 2 lost their away match at Escher-Wyss, a direct rival against the relegation:

Escher Wyss 1-SC Letzi 24:2
Bruno Haas-Roger Loup1:0
Philipp Roth-Daniel Werner½:½
Zivica Milicev-Janusz Barczyk1:0
Osman Hamzic-Fabio Pericoli1:0
Matteo Minacci-Dimitrios Leventeas0:1
Bernhard Egger-Roland Enderli½:½

Last round will be at home against Reti 6 on the 19th September – there are still some chances to stay in league 3!