Club Championship

Vereinsmeisterschaft 2018/19

Modus
5 rounds Swiss System

Qualified
All members of the Schachclub Letzi

Time control
60 minutes for the whole game plus 30 seconds bonus per move

Schedule
Round 1 at 13.11.2018  (postponed games 20.11.2018)
Round 2 at 4.12.2018 (latest to be played by 11.01.2019)
Round 3 at 15.1.2019 (postponed games 29.1.2019)
Round 4 at 5.2.2019 (postponed games 19.2.2019)
Round 5 at 12.3.2019 (postponed games 19.3.2019)

Venue
Pflegezentrum Bachwiesen
Flurstrasse 130
8047 Zürich

Current Standings

Pos.
NameR1R2R3R4R5
Pts
Wtg1
1.
Kradolfer Georg15w+8b14w09b+2w1
4.0
14.5
2.
Odermatt Oswald12w15b13b14w11b0
4.0
13.5
3.
Löhr Roland7w110b12w05b14HP
3.5
15.0
4.
Brunner Werner13b16w11b12b03HP
3.5
14.5
5.
Leventeas Dimitrios9b12w015w+3w012b1
3.0
13.0
6.
Loup Roger-14b07w½14w18b½
3.0
12.5
7.
Rocco Franco3b013w16b½11w110HP
3.0
11.5
8.
Serratore Vincenzo11b½1w013b+10b16w½
3.0
11.0
9.
Cary Ian5w012b114w+1w-11HP
2.5
11.0
10.
Houweling Thomas14b13w011b½8w07HP
2.0
12.5
11.
Cretin Julien8w½15b½10w½7b09HP
2.0
12.5
12.
Busslinger Werner2b09w0-115w+5w0
2.0
11.5
13.
Barczyk Janusz4w07b08w--114HP
1.5
10.5
14.
Güldenapfel Thomas10w0-19b-6b013HP
1.5
10.5
15.
Enderli Roland1b-11w½5b-12b-0
0.5
11.0

Round 1

Georg Kradolfer
-
Roland Enderli
+/-
Roland Löhr
-
Franco Rocco
1:0
Janusz Barczyk
-
Werner Brunner
0:1
Ian Cary
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
0:1
Julien Cretin
-
Vincenzo Serratore
½:½
Oswald Odermatt
-
Werner Busslinger
1:0
Thomas Güldenapfel
-
Thomas Houweling
0:1
Roger Loupspielfrei
+/-

Round 2

Thomas Houweling (1)
-
Roland Löhr (1)
0:1
Werner Brunner (1)
-
Roger Loup (1)
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas (1)
-
Oswald Odermatt (1)
0:1
Vincenzo Serratore (½)
-
Georg Kradolfer (½)
0:1
Roland Enderli (½)
-
Julien Cretin (½)
½:½
Werner Busslinger
-
Ian Cary (0)
0:1
Franco Rocco (0)
-
Janusz Barczyk (0)
1:0
Thomas Güldenapfel (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 3

Georg Kradolfer (2)
-
Werner Brunner (2)
0:1
Roland Löhr (2)
-
Oswald Odermatt (2)
0:1
Ian Cary (1)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
+/-
Julien Cretin (1)
-
Thomas Houweling (1)
½:½
Roger Loup (1)
-
Franco Rocco (1)
½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas (1)
-
Roland Enderli (½)
+/-
Janusz Barczyk (0)
-
Vincenzo Serratore (½)
-/+
Werner Busslinger (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 4

Oswald Odermatt (3)
-
Werner Brunner (3)
1:0
Ian Cary (2)
-
Georg Kradolfer (2)
-/+
Dimitrios Leventeas (2)
-
Roland Löhr (2)
0:1
Thomas Houweling (1½)
-
Vincenzo Serratore (1½)
0:1
Franco Rocco (1½)
-
Julien Cretin (1½)
1:0
Roger Loup (1½)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
1:0
Werner Busslinger (1)
-
Roland Enderli (½)
+/-
Janusz Barczyk (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 5

Georg Kradolfer (2½)
-
Oswald Odermatt (4)
1:0
Werner Brunner (3)
-
Roland Löhr (3)
1:0
Vincenzo Serratore (2½)
-
Roger Loup (2½)
½:½
Julien Cretin (2)
-
Ian Cary (2½)
:
Werner Busslinger (2)
-
Dimitrios Leventeas (2)
0:1
Thomas Houweling (1½)
-
Franco Rocco (2)
:
Janusz Barczyk (1)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
:
Roland Enderli (½)spielfrei
+/-

Current standings can be found on chess-results.com: Letzi Championship 2018/19


Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/18

Klasse M (Meisterschaft)

PosPlayer's Name1234567Pts
1Georg KradolferX0½1½103.0
2Werner Brunner1X01½013.5
3Roland Löhr½1X111½5.0
4Vincenzo Serratore00ffX0101.0
5Kurt Glatzfelder½½01X½½3.0
6Ian Caryff1ff0½X01.5
7Oswald Odermatt10½1½1X4.0

Klasse A

PosPlayer's Name12345678PtsSonneborn–Berger
1Lukasz WojciechowskiX11111ff16.0
2Franco Rocco0X1½½½½14.010.75
3Janusz Barczyk00X11½ff13.5
4Roland Enderli0½0X½½113.5
5Dimitrios Leventeas0½ff½X1½13.5
6Roger Loup0½½½0X113.5
7Werner Busslinger1½10½0X14.013.25
8Thomas Güldenapfel0000000X0.0