Club Championship

Vereinsmeisterschaft 2019/20

Modus
5 rounds Swiss System

Qualified
All members of the Schachclub Letzi

Time control
60 minutes for the whole game plus 30 seconds bonus per move

Schedule
Round 1 at 5.11.2019 (Catchup games 12.11.2019)
Round 2 at 26.11.2019 (Catchup games 17.12.2019)
Round 3 at 14.1.2020 (Catchup games 29.1.2020)
Round 4 at 3.3.2020 (Catchup games 17.3.2020)
Round 5 at 24.3.2020 (Catchup games 14.4.2020)

Venue
Pflegezentrum Bachwiesen
Flurstrasse 130
8047 Zürich

Round 1

Willi Frech
-
Georg Kradolfer
0:1
Massimo Maffioli
-
Franco Rocco
0:1
Janusz Barczyk
-
Werner Brunner
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Thomas Güldenapfel
-
Uladzimir Kokarau
0:1
Vincenzo Serratore
-
Martin Casanova
1:0
Raphael Niederberger
-
Julien Cretin
:
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Roland Enderli
:

Current standings can be found on chess-results.com: Letzi Championship 2019/20


Vereinsmeisterschaft 2018/19

Modus
5 rounds Swiss System

Qualified
All members of the Schachclub Letzi

Time control
60 minutes for the whole game plus 30 seconds bonus per move

Round 1

Georg Kradolfer
-
Roland Enderli
+/-
Roland Löhr
-
Franco Rocco
1:0
Janusz Barczyk
-
Werner Brunner
0:1
Ian Cary
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
0:1
Julien Cretin
-
Vincenzo Serratore
½:½
Oswald Odermatt
-
Werner Busslinger
1:0
Thomas Güldenapfel
-
Thomas Houweling
0:1
Roger Loupspielfrei
+/-

Round 2

Thomas Houweling (1)
-
Roland Löhr (1)
0:1
Werner Brunner (1)
-
Roger Loup (1)
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas (1)
-
Oswald Odermatt (1)
0:1
Vincenzo Serratore (½)
-
Georg Kradolfer (½)
0:1
Roland Enderli (½)
-
Julien Cretin (½)
½:½
Werner Busslinger
-
Ian Cary (0)
0:1
Franco Rocco (0)
-
Janusz Barczyk (0)
1:0
Thomas Güldenapfel (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 3

Georg Kradolfer (2)
-
Werner Brunner (2)
0:1
Roland Löhr (2)
-
Oswald Odermatt (2)
0:1
Ian Cary (1)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
+/-
Julien Cretin (1)
-
Thomas Houweling (1)
½:½
Roger Loup (1)
-
Franco Rocco (1)
½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas (1)
-
Roland Enderli (½)
+/-
Janusz Barczyk (0)
-
Vincenzo Serratore (½)
-/+
Werner Busslinger (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 4

Oswald Odermatt (3)
-
Werner Brunner (3)
1:0
Ian Cary (2)
-
Georg Kradolfer (2)
-/+
Dimitrios Leventeas (2)
-
Roland Löhr (2)
0:1
Thomas Houweling (1½)
-
Vincenzo Serratore (1½)
0:1
Franco Rocco (1½)
-
Julien Cretin (1½)
1:0
Roger Loup (1½)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
1:0
Werner Busslinger (1)
-
Roland Enderli (½)
+/-
Janusz Barczyk (0)spielfrei
+/-

Round 5

Georg Kradolfer (2½)
-
Oswald Odermatt (4)
1:0
Werner Brunner (3)
-
Roland Löhr (3)
1:0
Vincenzo Serratore (2½)
-
Roger Loup (2½)
½:½
Julien Cretin (2)
-
Ian Cary (2½)
:
Werner Busslinger (2)
-
Dimitrios Leventeas (2)
0:1
Thomas Houweling (1½)
-
Franco Rocco (2)
:
Janusz Barczyk (1)
-
Thomas Güldenapfel (1)
:
Roland Enderli (½)spielfrei
+/-

Current standings can be found on chess-results.com: Letzi Championship 2018/19


Vereinsmeisterschaft 2017/18

Klasse M (Meisterschaft)

PosPlayer's Name1234567Pts
1Georg KradolferX0½1½103.0
2Werner Brunner1X01½013.5
3Roland Löhr½1X111½5.0
4Vincenzo Serratore00ffX0101.0
5Kurt Glatzfelder½½01X½½3.0
6Ian Caryff1ff0½X01.5
7Oswald Odermatt10½1½1X4.0

Klasse A

PosPlayer's Name12345678PtsSonneborn–Berger
1Lukasz WojciechowskiX11111ff16.0
2Franco Rocco0X1½½½½14.010.75
3Janusz Barczyk00X11½ff13.5
4Roland Enderli0½0X½½113.5
5Dimitrios Leventeas0½ff½X1½13.5
6Roger Loup0½½½0X113.5
7Werner Busslinger1½10½0X14.013.25
8Thomas Güldenapfel0000000X0.0