SGM: Placable result in the last round

With a hard-fought draw against Zug our team 1 stays in the 1st league!

Letzi 1
-
Zug 1
3:3
Thomas Lutz
-
Richard Zweifel
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Roman Deuber
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Oleg Voinikonis
1:0
Patric Müller
-
Willi Dürig
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Cyrill Leuthold
1:0
Shardul Paricharak
-
Gavin Zweifel
1:0

Our 2nd team just played for the honor – however, all players fighted for the win:

Letzi 2
-
Schlieren 1
2:2
Daniel Muster
-
Mario Neves
½:½
Roger Loup
-
Martin Lachat
1:0
Roland Enderli
-
Graziano Orsi
½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Christoph Schädeli
0:1

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SGM: Letzi 1 fighted for the draw, Letzi 2 wins again!

Letzi 1 fighted for the team draw – however, it’s quite tight in the league before the last round:

Letzi 1
-
ASK Reti 3
3:3
Ian Cary
-
Eugen Fleischer
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Thomas Allard
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Andreas Kreienbühl
1:0
Shardul Paricharak
-
Hallgerdur Thorsteinsdottir
1:0
Thomas Schmid
-
Linus Capraro
1:0
Oswald Odermatt
-
Anselm Schönbächler
0:1

Team 2 won again and confirmed the second place. Probably, Dötting:en-Klingnau cannotbe caught

Schaffhausen Munot 4
-
SC Letzi 2
1:3
Richard Brauchli
-
Andras Miklos
0:1
Klaus Dittrich
-
Janusz Barczyk
0:1
Karl Denzinger
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
½:½
Felix Altermatt
-
Roland Enderli
½:½

In the last round 16th March 2019 both teams will play at home:
Letzi 1 – Zug 1
Letzi 2 – Schlieren 1

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SGM: Different results for our teams in round 5

Letzi 1
-
Winterthur 3
2:4
Roland Löhr
-
Severin Vogt
0:1
Laurent Schneider
-
Kambez Nuri
0:1
Clément Richet
-
Roman Freuler
0:1
Thomas Schmid
-
Daniel Almeida
0:1
Thomas Lutz
-
Philipp Jenny
1:0
Oswald Odermatt
-
Reto Bürge
1:0
DSSP Luzern 9
-
SC Letzi 2
0:4
Matteo Jaggy
-
Jörg Lutz
0:1
Lilo Beyeler
-
Daniel Muster
0:1
Ueli Beyeler
-
Arthur Storrer
0:1
Hans Wehrli
-
Roger Loup
0:1

Round 5 will be played 23rd February 219:
Letzi 1 – ASK Reti 3
Schaffhausen Munot 4 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

SGM: Good results for our teams in round 4!

Sprengschach out-rated our team, but we managed to score one important point!

Letzi 1
-
Sprengschach 1
3:3
Ian Cary
-
Lukas Meier
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Patrick Kaufmann
½:½
Rainer Schaub
-
Patrick Müller
1:0
Thomas Schmid
-
Marcel Eberle
1:0
Patric Müller
-
Hans Karrer
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Maria Heinatz
½:½

SG Zurich was one player short – and our team 2 gave them a whitewash!

Letzi 2
-
Zürich SG 4
4:0
Daniel Muster
-
Karl Dülli-Loher
1:0
Andras Miklos
-
Oliver Thalmann
1:0
Julien Cretin
-
Dusko Suzic
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas
+/-

Round 5 will be played 2nd February 219:
Letzi 1 – Winterthur 3
Freiamt 2 – Letzi 2

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

 

SGM: Letzi with victory and defeat in round 3

We bring home a respectful result against a strong team from Wollishofen: 

Wollishofen 2
-
Letzi 1
4:2
Patrick Eschmann
-
Ian Cary
½:½
Thomas Held
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Joachim Kambor
-
Laurent Schneider
1:0
Florian Bous
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
½:½
Frank Schmidbauer
-
Patric Müller
1:0
Tim Von Flüe
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1

With a walkover victory Letzi 2 is back in the league:

Letzi 2
-
ASK Reti 6
4:0
Andras Miklos
-
Thomas Strupat
1:0
Roger Loup
-
Clairmonde P. Tansini
1:0
Janusz Barczyk
-
Ruedi Nievergelt
1:0
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Alex Polyméris
1:0

After the winter break both teams will play January 12th 2019 at home:
Letzi 1 – Sprengschach 1
Letzi 2 – SG Zürich 4

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

(rl)

SGM: Losses in round 2 for both teams

Herrliberg 1
-
SC Letzi 1
5½:½
Rodrigo Meier
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Walter Zollinger
-
Ian Cary
1:0
Paul Remensberger
-
Roland Löhr
1:0
Hans-Jörg Illi
-
Clément Richet
1:0
Peter Lee
-
Patric Müller
½:½
Jürg Leemann
-
Oswald Odermatt
1:0

Letzi 2
-
Nimzowitsch 4
1:3
Janusz Barczyk
-
Erwin von Flüe
0:1
Roger Loup
-
Jürg Buob
0:1
Jörg Lutz
-
Margrit Ebinger
1:0
Andras Miklos
-
Karin Jenny
-/+

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

(rl)

Breaking News – Letzi started with a win and a loss into the SGM

more details to follow…

Höngg 1
-
SC Letzi 1
2½:3½
Manuel Valdivia
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Sacha Georges
-
Ian Cary
1:0
Klaus Goldschmid
-
Laurent Schneider
0:1
Jürg Hasler
-
Patric Müller
½:½
Sarmad Karadaghi
-
Thomas Schmid
0:1
Wolfgang Göller
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1

Döttingen-Klingnau 1
-
SC Letzi 2
3:1
Kevin Mutter
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
½:½
Felix Keller
-
Jörg Lutz
1:0
Hans Bugmann
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Ritish Kannan
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
½:½

All results, schedules and further information: SGM

This checkmate by Laurent brought the final point for our first team!

(rl)

SGM 2018/19 – drawings have been published!

Letzi 1 in 1st Regionalliga Zone C with Captain Laurent Schneider:

Saturday 10.11.2018:Zürich Höngg 1
-
Letzi 1
2½:3½
Saturday 24.11.2018:Herrliberg 1
-
Letzi 1
5½:½
Saturday 08.12.2018:Wollishofen 2
-
Letzi 1
4:2
Saturday 12.01.2019:Letzi 1
-
Sprengschach 1
3:3
Saturday 02.02.2019:Letzi 1
-
Winterthur 3
2:4
Saturday 23.02.2019:Letzi 1
-
Réti 3
3:3
Saturday 16.03.2019:Letzi 1
-
Zug 1
3:3

Letzi 2 in 3rd Regionalliga Zone N with Captain Jörg Lutz:

Saturday 10.11.2018:Döttingen-Klingnau
-
Letzi 2
3:1
Saturday 24.11.2018:Letzi 2
-
Nimzowitsch 4
1:3
Saturday 08.12.2018:Letzi 2
-
Réti 6
4:0
Saturday 12.01.2019:Letzi 2
-
SG Zürich 4
4:0
Saturday 02.02.2019:DSSP Luzern 9
-
Letzi 2
0:4
Saturday 23.02.2019:Schaffhausen Munot 4
-
Letzi 2
1:3
Saturday 16.03.2019:Letzi 2
-
Schlieren 1
2:2

(rl)

SGM Round 7

Olten 2
-
Letzi 1
2:4
David Monnerat
-
Shardul Paricharak
1:0
Catherine Thürig
-
Ian Cary
0:1
Stephan Büttiker
-
Jaroslaw Bukwa
0:1
Kevin Jaussi
-
Laurent Schneider
½:½
Guido Born
-
Oswald Odermatt
½:½
Stefan Boog
-
Thomas Lutz
0:1

Letzi 3
-
Schaffhausen Munot 3
3½:½
Arthur Storrer
-
Hans Schmid
1:0
Roger Loup
-
Hans-Peter Meier
1:0
Julien Cretin
-
Karl Huss
½:½
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
Anton Maeschli
1:0

All results and further information: SGM

SGM Round 6

With a draw against Herliberg Letzi 1 will stay in league 1!

Letzi 1
-
Herliberg 1
3:3
Jarek Bukwa
-
Rodrigo Meier
½:½
Ian Cary
-
Hans-Jörg Illi
½:½
Laurent Schneider
-
Walter Zollinger
½:½
Thomas Lutz
-
Peter Lee
½:½
Kurt Glatzfelder
-
Jürg Leemann
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
+/-

Letzi 2
-
Embrach 1
2:3
Lukasz Wojciechowski
-
Pajazit Idrizi
1:0
Daniel Werner
-
Martin Kull
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Alex Schulzke
½:½
Jörg Lutz
-
Riccardo Cavegn
0:1
Janusz Barczyk
-
Urs Stutz
½:½

Wollishofen 5
-
Letzi 3
1:3
Elias Welti
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Yongzhe Zhuang
-
Arthur Storrer
0:1
Ferdinand Welti
-
Stefan Büttcher
0:1
Narek Malkhasyan
-
Roland Enderli
0:1

All results and further information: SGM