SGM Round 4

Letzi 1
-
Höngg 1
2½:3½
Markus Kauch
-
Andrija Misic
1:0
Shardul Paricharak
-
Manuel Valdivia
0:1
Jarek Bukwa
-
Sacha Georges
0:1
Andrea Caldelari
-
Jakub Breck
0:1
Ian Cary
-
Klaus Goldschmid
½:½
Laurent Schneider
-
Urs Hasler
1:0
Chessflyers 1
-
Letzi 2
3:2
Franz Theiler
-
Oswald Odermatt
0:1
Hansuli Remensberger
-
Thomas Lutz
1:0
Gionata Vogt
-
Jörg Lutz
0:1
Arnold Fuchs
-
Daniel Werner
+/-
Jürg-Peter Baumann
-
Janusz Barczyk
+/-
Reti 7
-
Letzi 2
2:2
Josias Müller
-
Roger Loup
1:0
Grace Biasi
-
Arthur Storrer
0:1
Julius Scherler
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
0:1
Alex Polyméris
-
Bryan Hess
1:0

All results and further information: SGM

SGM Round 3

Letzi 1
-
Wollishofen 2
3½:2½
Jarek Bukwa
-
Patrick Eschmann
+/-
Shardul Paricharak
-
Joachim Kambor
1:0
Laurent Schneider
-
Florian Bous
0:1
Roland Löhr
-
Frank Schmidbauer
½:½
Ian Cary
-
Walter Onda
1:0
Kurt Glatzfelder
-
Tim Von Flüe
0:1
Letzi 2
-
SG Zürich 3
2:3
Patric Müller
-
Sinan Deveci
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Nicolas Mesot
0:1
Daniel Werner
-
Kurt Pauli
1:0
Janusz Barczyk
-
Urs Weber
½:½
Jörg Lutz
-
Sascha Trojak
½:½
Letzi 3
-
Embrach 3
4:0
Andras Miklos
-
Kent Andersson
1:0
Roger Loup
-
Ruth Schoch
1:0
Arthur Storrer
-
Severin Landolt
1:0
Stefan Büttcher
-
Carola Ganz
1:0

All results and further information: SGM

SGM Round 2

Winterthur 3
-
Letzi 1
3½:2½
Severin Vogt
-
Roland Löhr
1:0
Reto Bürge
-
Jarek Bukwa
½:½
Roman Freuler
-
Laurent Schneider
1:0
Philipp Jenny
-
Shardul Paricharak
0:1
Loris Gamsa
-
Thomas Lutz
1:0
Clemens Gamsa
-
Ian Cary
0:1
Letzi 2
-
Reti 4
2:3
Daniel Werner
-
Peter Walpen
0:1
Oswald Odermatt
-
Linus Capraro
1:0
Jörg Lutz
-
Eugen Fleischer
0:1
Patric Müller
-
Harry Oesch
1:0
Bryan Hess
-
Emam Amir
0:1
Letzi 3
-
Gligoric 2
4:0 FF
Roger Loup
-
+/-
Dimitrios Leventeas
-
+/-
Stefan Büttcher
-
+/-
Simon Koller
-
+/-

All results and further information: SGM

Letzi starts with 2 loses into the new SGM season

Zug 1
-
Letzi 1
5:1
Laszlo Horvath
-
Jarek Bukwa
½:½
Richard Zweifel
-
Roland Löhr
1:0
Roman Deuber
-
Rainer Schaub
1:0
Willi Dürig
-
Laurent Schneider
1:0
Serge Wilhelm
-
Lukasz Wojciechowski
1:0
Cyrill Leuthold
-
Janusz Barczyk
½:½
Schaffhausen 1
-
Letzi 2
3½:1½
Ingo Klaus
-
Kurt Glatzfelder
1:0
Maurus Meier
-
Patric Müller
0:1
Robert Schweizer
-
Roger Loup
½:½
Salji Emini
-
Roland Enderli
1:0
Christian Aeschlimann
-
Dimitrios Leventeas
1:0

Please find all results and dates here: SGM

SGM 2017/18 – drawings have been made

In the upcoming SGM season we will again start with 3 teams:

1. Regionalliga Zone C:
Höngg 1
Olten 2
Herrliberg 1
Zug 1
Zürich Letzi 1
Wollishofen 2
Brugg 1
Winterthur 3

2. Regionalliga Zone F:
Zürich Escher Wyss 1
Winterthur 4
Zürich Letzi 2
Embrach 1
Zürich SG 3
Schaffhausen Munot 1
Chessflyers 1

3. Regionalliga Zone N:
Wollishofen 5
Gligoric 2
Embrach 3
Schaffhausen Munot 3
Réti 7
Zürich Letzi 3
Winterthur 6